GULFPORT CITY HALL

2401 53rd Street South
Gulfport, Florida 33707
727-893-1000 Main
727-893-1005 Main Fax

SOUTH PASADENA CITY HALL

7047 Sunset Drive South
South Pasadena, Florida 33707
727-347-4171 Main
727-345-0518 Main Fax


GULFPORT ELECTED OFFICIALS

  • Mayor: Sam Henderson 727-893-1012
  • Councilmember/Ward 1: Dan Liedtke 727-893-1012
  • Councilmember/Ward 2: Christine Brown 727-893-1012
  • Councilmember/Ward 3: Jennifer Salmon 727-893-1012
  • Councilmember/Ward 4: Michael Fridovich 727-893-1012

SOUTH PASADENA ELECTED OFFICIALS

  • Mayor: Dan Calabria 727-347-4171
  • Vice Mayor: Bruce Howry 727-347-4171
  • Commissioner: Max Elson 727-347-4171
  • Commissioner: Gail Neidinger 727-347-4171
  • Commissioner: Arthur Penny 727-347-4171

GULFPORT CHARTER EMPLOYEES, (Responsible to City Council)

  • City Clerk: Lesley DeMuth 727-893-1012
  • City Attorney: Andrew Salzman 727-893-1012

GULFPORT ADMINISTRATION

  • City Manager: James O’Reilly 727-893-1010
  • Harbormaster: Dennis Frain 727-893-1071
  • Director of Administrative Services: Teresa Gould 727-893-1014
  • Director of Community Development: Fred Metcalf 727-893-1095
  • Director of Public Works: Don Sopak 727-893-1090
  • Fire Chief: Jim Marenkovic 727-893-1062
  • Police Chief: Robert Vincent 727-893-1039
  • Parks and Rec. Superintendent: Bob Williams 727-893-1066
  • Senior Center Supervisor: Gail Biron 727-893-2237
  • Library Supervisor: David Mather 727-893-1075

SOUTH PASADENA ADMINISTRATION

  • Mayor: Dan Calabria 727-347-4171
  • City Attorney: Linda M. Hallas 727-347-4171

PINELLAS COUNTY COMMISSION

  • District 1 At Large Member: Janet C. Long 727-464-3377
  • District 2 At Large Member: Norm Roche 727-464-3377
  • District 3 At Large Member: Charlie Justice 727-464-3377
  • District 4. Susan Latvala, 727-464-3377
  • District 5. Karen Williams Steele 727-464-3377
  • District 6: John Morroni, Chairperson 727-464-3377
  • District 7: Kenneth T. Welch, Vice Chairperson
    (Gulfport & So. Pasadena are in Dist. 7) 727-344-3377

PINELLAS COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD

  • District 4 Single Member: Robin L. Wikle, Chairperson
  • District 5 Single Member: Carol J. Cook, Vice Chairperson
  • District 1 At Large Member: Janet R. Clark
  • District 2 At Large Member: Terry Krassner
  • District 3 At Large Member: Peggy L. O’Shea
  • District 6 Single Member: Linda S. Lerner
  • District 7 Single Member: Rene Flowers
  • Administrative Assistant: Roberta Ciminna 727-588-6122
  • Board Office: Andrea Zahn 727-588-5172

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

Kathleen M. Peters  ( R )

Capitol Office
1302 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: 850-717-5010

District Office
Suite 203
1700 66th Street N.
St. Petersburg, FL 33710-5510
Phone: 727-341-7385